Winner Kills All

CAST & CREW

SCRIPT

BODY COUNT

FACTS

SOUNDTRACK

RELEASE INFO

PICTURES

POSTERS

PRESS KIT & LOBBY CARDS

ADS

MERCHANDISE

HOME VIDEO

DELETED SCENES

GOOFS

BOOKS

ARTICLES & MAGAZINES

OTHER

 

 

CAST & CREW

 

Robert Englund .... Freddy Krueger
Ken Kirzinger .... Jason Voorhees
Monica Keena .... Lori Campbell
Kelly Rowland .... Kia Waterson
Jason Ritter .... Will Rollins
Chris Marquette .... Charlie Linderman (as Christopher George Marquette)
Katharine Isabelle .... Gibb
Brendan Fletcher .... Mark Davis
Lochlyn Munro .... Deputy Scott Stubbs
Tom Butler .... Dr. Campbell (Lori's Father)
Kyle Labine .... Freeburg
Zack Ward .... Bobby Davis (Mark's Brother)
Paula Shaw .... Mrs. Pamela Voorhees (Jason's Mother)
David Kopp .... Blake
Jesse Hutch .... Trey
Gary Chalk .... Sheriff Williams
Brent Chapman .... Blake's Father
Spencer Stump .... Young Jason Voorhees
JoŽlle Antonissen .... Little Girl
Alistair Abell .... Officer Goodman
Robert Shaye .... Principal Shaye (as L.E. Moko)
Chris Gauthier .... Shack
Colby Johannson .... Teammate
Kimberley Warnat .... Beer Line Girl
Kevin Hansen .... Beer Line Guy
Alex Green .... Frisell (Glowing Raver)
Odessa Munroe .... Heather
Jamie Mayo .... Dead Girl on Tree
Blake Mawson .... Dead Boy on Tree
Viv Leacock .... Kinsey Park (Male Nurse)
Tony Willett .... Asylum Guard
Claire Riley .... TV Reporter
Sharon Peters .... Lori's Mother
Sarah-Anne Hepher .... Skipping Girl
Kirsti Forbes .... Skipping Girl
Taryn McCullock .... Skipping Girl
Eileen Pedde .... School Nurse
Sean Tyler Foley .... Male Counselor (as Tyler Foley)
Jacqueline Stewart .... Female Counselor
Laura Boddington .... Female Counselor
Colton Shock .... Cruel Child (as Colton Schock)
Spencer Doduk .... Cruel Child
Anysha Berthot .... Cruel Child
Oscar Guitterez .... Jumper (uncredited)

Directed by
Ronny Yu

Writing credits (WGA)
Wes Craven (characters) and
Victor Miller (characters)
Damian Shannon (written by) &
Mark Swift (written by)


Produced by
Stokely Chaffin .... associate producer
Sean S. Cunningham .... producer
Douglas Curtis .... executive producer
Robert Shaye .... associate producer
Renee Witt .... associate producer

Original Music by
Graeme Revell

Cinematography by
Fred Murphy

Film Editing by
Mark Stevens

Casting by
Matthew Barry
Lynne Carrow
Nancy Green-Keyes

Production Design by
John Willett

Art Direction by
Ross Dempster

Set Decoration by
Rose Marie McSherry

Costume Design by
Gregory Mah

Makeup Department
Rebeccah Delchambre .... special makeup effects artist
Patricia Murray .... special makeup effects artist

Production Management
Kathy Gilroy-Sereda .... production manager
Kathy Gilroy-Sereda .... unit production manager
Bruce Mahler .... assistant production manager
James Perenseff .... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Haze J.F. Bergeron III .... first assistant director: additional photography
Martina Lang .... third assistant director
Robert Lee .... first assistant director
Eric A. Pot .... second assistant director: additional photography
Nico Sachse .... first assistant director: second unit
Ivana Siska .... second assistant director
Jody Ryan .... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department
Graham Coutts .... property master
Salmon Harris .... storyboard artist
Sally Hudson-Lawrence .... graphic artist
Slava Shmakin .... art department coordinator
Milena Zdravkovic .... assistant art director

Sound Department
John Bires .... sound engineer
John Cannon .... first assistant sound editor
Mark Curry .... scoring mixer
Patrick Cyccone Jr. .... sound re-recording mixer
Mike Flicker .... supervising temp music editor
Eric Flickinger .... sound recordist
Matt Friedman .... music editor: temp music
Jeff Glueck .... sound engineer
Dave Griffiths .... boom operator
Michael Keller .... sound re-recording mixer
David Kudell .... assistant sound editor
Jeff Lingle .... music editor: temp music
Michelle Pazer .... dialog editor
Patrick Ramsay .... sound mixer
Ashley Revell .... music editor: score and final
Frederick H. Stahly .... dialogue editor
Jon Taylor .... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by
David Barkes .... special effects assistant
Wayne Beauchamp .... special effects director

Visual Effects by
Danny Albano .... digital effects artist
Robert Albano .... digital effects artist
Ted Andre .... digital composite supervisor
Randall Bahnsen .... 3D motion tracking supervisor: Cinesite
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski .... 3D manager: Cinesite (as Jeff Baksinski)
Brian Burks .... digital animator
Brian H. Burks .... 3D matchmover: Cinesite
Lindsay Burnett .... visual effects producer: Asylum
Wally Chin .... rotoscope
Robert Coquia Jr. .... 3D technical assistant
Kyle DeVriendt .... visual effects editor: Cinesite
John Dowell .... 3D data operator
Charlene Eberle .... visual effects coordinator
Kevin Elam .... visual effects producer
Brian Fisher .... compositor
Tyler Foell .... digital effects supervisor
Denise Gayle .... production assistant: Cinesite
David Michael Green .... visual effects: Pixel Magic (as David Green)
Glen Gustafson .... 3D texture painter: Cinesite
Michael Guttman .... 3D matchmover: Cinesite
Bruce Harris .... digital artist
Leann Harvey .... Visual Effects Production Assistant
James David Hattin .... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Nicole Herr .... senior 3-D matchmover: Cinesite
Jason Hill .... visual effects
Bonnie Kanner .... visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic
Michael Karp .... senior 3D tracker: Cinesite
Kevin Kipper .... digital artist
Alisa Loren Klein .... pre-visualization
Bridgitte Krupke .... visual effects associate producer: Cinesite
Michael Leben .... motion control operator
Robert J. Lemos .... visual effects assistant editor
David Lingenfelser .... digital compositor
Kevin Lingenfelser .... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Tim Llewellyn .... digital compositor: cinesite
John R. McConnell .... 2D Compositor: Pixel Magic
Ray McIntyre Jr. .... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Jason Meier .... CG animator
Brad Moylan .... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Dante Quintana .... technical director: lighting & rendering
Jason Quintana .... 3D matchmover: Cinesite
Alfredo Ramirez .... digital effects compositor: Pixel Magic
Stephanie Rogers .... 3D matchmover: Cinesite
Kosta Saric .... visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Andrew Silvestri .... 3D matchmover: Cinesite
Kevin Andrew Smith .... senior technical director
Tiffany Smith .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Kevin Struckman .... digital compositor
Devin Uzan .... digital compositor
Juan Vargas .... visual effects
Ariel Velasco-Shaw .... visual effects supervisor
Grant Viklund .... pre-visualization

Stunts
Scott J. Ateah .... stunt coordinator
Douglas Chapman .... stunt double: Robert Englund
Laura Lee Connery .... stunts
Monty L. Simons .... stunt coordinator

Other crew
Tyler Allison .... assistant camera
Michael Ambrose .... gaffer: additional photography
Cassandra Barbour .... rights and clearances
Leon Thomas Braun .... production assistant
Terry Calhoun .... best boy electric
Clark Candy .... production coordinator
Terri Carlson .... assistant to executive producers
Roberta Cenedese .... production coordinator
Julian Chojnacki .... camera operator
Dean Collins .... key rigging grip
John Coniglio .... assistant editor
Jessica Cunningham .... assistant: Mr. Cunningham
Herb DeWaal .... diver
Lezlie Deane .... special thanks
Victor DiMichina .... imaging supervisor
Douglas Dresser .... location manager: additional photography, Los Angeles
Rodney Eastman .... special thanks
Boris Elkis .... music programmer
Glenn Ennis .... stunt double: Jason
Bart Fisher .... post-production assistant
Gil Forrester .... dolly grip
Melody Gehrman .... editing assistant
Lisa Hamil .... casting associate
Chris Harris .... camera operator
Dan Henshaw .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Karl Herrmann .... director of photography: second unit
Chuck Jeffreys .... fight choreographer
Jina Johnson .... assistant location manager: second unit
Dave Joshi .... video assist operator: second unit
Jeff Katz .... special thanks
Yaphet Kotto .... special thanks
Cary Lalonde .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Heather Langenkamp .... special thanks
Janice MacIsaac .... costume coordinator
Tyler McIntyre .... production assistant
Robert McLachlan .... cinematographer: second unit
Darin Mickelson .... production assistant
Lee Anne Muldoon .... unit publicist
Karri O'Reilly .... production coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles
Mark Patton .... special thanks
James Perenseff .... transportation coordinator
Vanessa Pickering .... assistant: Mr. Robert Englund
Chris Regan .... color timer
David E. Russo .... programmer
Peter Ruttan .... playback designer
Ken Sagoes .... special thanks
Ian Seabrook .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ian Seabrook .... underwater camera operator
Bryan S. Sexton .... assistant: Ronny Yu
Robin Smith .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Anna Solorio-Catalano .... assistant editor
Penelope Sudrow .... special thanks
Jamie Reid Tait .... assistant: Ronny Yu
Tim Turner .... first assistant accountant (as Tim 'Biff' Turner)
Gary Viola .... camera operator: second unit
Lance White .... digital video assist operator
Lisa Wilcox .... special thanks
David Williams .... production assistant
Amanda Wyss .... special thanks
Vince Yoshida .... puppeteer
Shane Zander .... puppeteer
Lisa Zane .... special thanks
Peter Albert .... digital video assist operator: re-shoot, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Lee Sollenberger .... set costumer (uncredited)
Douglas Tait .... double: "Jason", Los Angeles (uncredited)

Production Companies
New Line Cinema [us]
Cecchi Gori Group Tiger Cinematografica [it]
Avery Pix [us]
Sean S. Cunningham Films [us]
WTC Productions [us]
Distributors
Distribution Company [ar] (Argentina)
Mediafilm [it] (Italy)
New Line Cinema [us] (USA)
RCV Film Distribution [nl] (Belgium)
RCV Film Distribution [nl] (Luxembourg)
RCV Film Distribution [nl] (Netherlands)
Warner Bros. GmbH [de] (Germany)
Special Effects
Asylum VFX [us] (additional visual effects)
Cinesite (Hollywood) [us] (visual effects)
Digiscope [us] (additional visual effects)
Digital Dimension [us] (visual effects)
Pixel Magic [us] (visual effects)
WCT Productions [us] (special effects make-up)
Yannix Technology Corporation [us] (additional visual effects)